2019 Smashcats Spring Badminton Tournament Entries

 Boys U-13 Singles

 Girls U-13 Singles

  1. Christopher Cheng

  2. Daniel Wu

  3. Brady Hong

  4. Shawn Zhu

  5. Jayden Yao

  6. Eric Lu

  1. Michelle Zhang

 Boys U-18 Singles

  1. Harold Wang

 Girls U-18 Singles

  1. Jordyn Mee

  2. Thao Thanh Pham

  3. Hannah Doyle

  4. Rujuta Sane

 Men's Singles

 Women's Singles

 
  1. Cameron Ohoro

  2. Chinmai Basavaraj

  3. Kane Zhang

  4. Lin Cheng

  5. Miao Guo

  6. Neil Chen

  7. Phuc Thien Ly

  8. Richard Alcaraz

  9. Sai Nareen Chand Reddy

  10. Saket Agarwal

  11. Sandeep Sane

  12. Seigo Hashimoto

  13. Steven Hashimoto

  14. Yifei Qin

  15. YuanJea Hew

  16. Sebastian Deimen

  17. Xiang Yang

  18. Shash Patel

  19. Yubin Li

  20. Michael Liang

  21. AbdulHannan Rana

  22. Joseph Shagi

  23. Nikith Vankireddy

  1. Audrey Polk

  2. Alexis Mee

  3. Ankita Ashoka

  4. Jean Albert

  5. Jordyn Mee

  6. Hannah Doyle

  7. Thao Thanh Pham

  8. Rujuta Sane

 

 Men's Doubles

 Women's Doubles

  1. Umashankar & Siddhartha S Kavuri

  2. Ben Wang & Douglas Towne

  3. Cameron Ohoro & Warren Mee

  4. Carl Albert & Richard Alexander

  5. Chehao Hu & Feng-Kuo Hsu

  6. Chinmai Basavaraj & Yubin Li

  7. Eric Cai & Ramesh Bondalapati 

  8. Gu Yang & YuanJea Hew

  9. Jimmy Yao & Junfeng Xu

  10. Lin Cheng & Yifei Qin

  11. Miao Guo & Zhongpu Li

  12. Mithun Paul & Nikith V

  13. Muhammad Shakir Dixon & Toshinori Kato 

  14. Neil Chen & Jasper Lim

  15. Phuc Thien Ly & Micheal Liang

  16. Seigo Hashimoto & Steven Hashimoto

  17. Michael Hilliard & Richard Alcaraz

  18. Sebastian Deimen & Kane Zhang

  19. Shash Patel & Sumit

  20. Daniel Le & Khoa Tran

  21. Huanian Zhang & Abdul Hannan Rana

  22. Joseph Shagi & Senthilkumar K G

  1. Alexis Mee & Jordyn Mee

  2. Ankita Ashoka & Helen Zhang

  3. Anqing Tan & Zhihui Cai

  4. Kiseki Hashimoto & Theodora Hashimoto

  5. Lin Zhang & Mo Xiao

  6. Thao Thanh Pham & Thao Thu Pham

  7. Yi Zheng & Tzeyi Yeoh

  8. Jean Albert & Marsha Morris

  9. Shufang Su & Hui Qi

 

 Mixed Doubles

  1. Anqing Tan & Gu Yang

  2. Yi Zheng & Ben Wang

  3. Pei-Fang Lee & Chehao Hu

  4. Jean Albert & Douglas Towne 

  5. Selena Niu & Eric Cai

  6. Lin Zhang & Junfeng Xu

  7. Kiseki Hashimoto & Seigo Hashimoto

  8. Marsha Morris & Michael Hilliard

  9. Theodora Hashimoto & Steven Hashimoto

  10. Jordyn Mee & Warren Mee

  11. Zhihui Cai & Xiaobin(Ben) Wu

  12. Rujuta Sane & Sandeep Sane

  13. Thao Thanh Pham & Phuc Thien Ly

  14. Alexis Mee & Cameron Ohoro

  15. Ankita Ashoka & Chinmai Basavaraj

  16. Carol Liu & Saket Agarwal

  17. Bing Xie & Xiang Yang

  18. Thao Thu Pham & Daniel Le

  19. Helen Zhang & Ramesh Bondalapati

  20. Shufang Su & Huanian Zhang

  21. Tze Yi Yeoh & Neil Chen

  22. Shaw Hu & Bo Belyani

  23. Krishnaveni Chimata & Sai Nareen Reddy

Li-Ning Badminton is the official badminton equipment sponsor of the University of Arizona and through this important partnership, we gain assistance to operate the club in return for your support for the brand and company. Please consider Li-Ning products such as badminton rackets and badminton shoes and all other Li-Ning accessories and supplies with FREE shipping to Arizona on orders $150 or more.

© 2018 by The University of Arizona Badminton Club.